skip navigation
Home Teams On College Campus Uniform Order Facilities Special Events Training Options Weekly Word 2018 Super Y

2017-18 Winter Training Schedule

Winter Training February 19 - March 31, 2018

Time Group Lead Coach
Monday    
4:00 - 5:30 Holy Cross Women's Soccer Jessica Pletcher 
5:30 - 6:30 Boys 06 Black Chris Ramesh / Ryan Lemiski
6:30 - 7:30 Girls 07 and Girls 06 Green Dave Lopez
7:30 - 8:30 Girls 02 Premier II Jay Freymiller
8:30 - 9:30 Girls 01 Premier Jay Freymiller
     
Tuesday    
3:30 - 4:30 Holy Cross Women's Soccer Jessica Pletcher
4:30 - 5:30 Boys 07 Green Tory Newberg / John Meiser
5:30 - 6:30 Boys 07 White Tory Newberg / Mike Krempec
6:30 - 7:30 Boys 06 White Chris Bennett
7:30 - 8:30 Girls 99 Premier Jeff Hart
8:30 - 9:30    
Wednesday    
4:00 - 5:00 Holy Cross Women's Soccer Jessica Pletcher
5:00 - 6:00 Skills Training with Coach Ken 8U - 10U Ken Nuber
6:00 - 7:00 Boys 06 Green Tim Minzey 
7:00 - 8:00 Girls 04 Premier Jesse Urquhart
8:00 - 9:00 Girls 03 Premier Jesse Urquhart
     
Thursday    
5:30 - 6:30 Boys 05 Premier George Lund
6:30 - 7:30 Boys 05 Green George Lund
7:30 - 8:30 Girls 02 Premier I Ken Nuber
8:30 - 9:30 Girls 00 Premier Justin Crew
     
Friday    
4:30 - 5:30    
5:30 - 6:30 Girls 05 Premier Margaret McLaughlin
6:30 - 7:30 Girls 05 Green Jessica Pletcher
     
Saturday    
9:00 - 10:00 Boys 01 Premier Ryan Leniski
10:00 - 11:00 Boys 03 Premier Tory Newberg
11:00 - 12:00 MSA Academy Training Scott "Bo" Hunter
12:00 - 1:00 MSA Academy Training Scott "Bo" Hunter
1:00 - 2:00 MSA Academy Training Scott "Bo" Hunter
2:00 - 3:00 Keeper Training U10 - U13 Duane Ungethem
3:00 - 4:00 Keeper Training U14 - U18 Duane Ungethem
     
Sunday    
2:00 - 3:00 Boys 04 Premier Jason Freeman
3:00 - 4:00 Boys 99 Premier Jason Freeman
4:00 - 5:00  Boys 01 Premier (Feb. 24) Ryan Leniski
5:00 - 6:00 Boys 01 Premier (Feb. 24) Ryan Leniski
6:00 - 7:00 Girls 00 Premier Justin Crew
7:00 - 8:00    
8:00 - 9:00    

Winter Training January 8 - February 18, 2018

Time Group Lead Coach
Monday    
3:30 - 4:30 Holy Cross Women's Soccer Mis Mrak
4:30 - 5:30 Girls Academy Training Group A Mis Mrak
5:30 - 6:30 Girls Academy Training Group B Mis Mrak
6:30 - 7:30 Boys Academy Training Group D Mis Mrak
7:30 - 8:30 Girls 02 Premier II Jay Freymiller
8:30 - 9:30 Girls 01 Premier Jay Freymiller
     
Tuesday    
3:30 - 4:30 Holy Cross Women's Soccer Mis Mrak
4:30 - 5:30 Boys Academy Training Group A Mis Mrak
5:30 - 6:30 Boys Academy Training Group B Mis Mrak
6:30 - 7:30 Boys Academy Training Group C Mis Mrak
7:30 - 8:30 Girls 99 Premier Jeff Hart 
8:30 - 9:30    
Wednesday    
4:00 - 5:00 Holy Cross Women's Soccer Mis Mrak
5:00 - 6:00 Skills Training with Coach Mis 11U - 12U Mis Mrak
6:00 - 7:00 Advanced Technical Training 12U - 15U Ken Nuber
7:00 - 8:00 Girls 04 Premier Jesse Urquhart
8:00 - 9:00 Girls 03 Premier Jesse Urquhart
Thursday    
5:30 - 6:30 Boys 05 Premier George Lund
6:30 - 7:30 Boys 05 Green George Lund
7:30 - 8:30 Girls 02 Premier I Ken Nuber
8:30 - 9:30 Girls 00 Premier Justin Crew
     
Friday    
4:30 - 5:30 College Prep Technical Training U15 - U19 Ken Nuber
5:30 - 6:30 Girls 05 Premier Margaret McLaughlin
6:30 - 7:30 Girls 05 Green Jessica Pletcher
     
Saturday    
9:00 - 10:00 Boys 01 Premier Ryan Leniski
10:00 - 11:00 Boys 03 Premier Tory Newberg
11:00 - 12:00 MSA Academy Training Scott "Bo" Hunter
12:00 - 1:00 MSA Academy Training Scott "Bo" Hunter
1:00 - 2:00 MSA Academy Training Scott "Bo" Hunter
2:00 - 3:00 Keeper Training U10 - U13 Duane Ungethem
3:00 - 4:00 Keeper Training U14 - U18 Duane Ungethem
     
Sunday    
2:00 -3:00 Boys 04 Premier Jason Freeman
3:00 - 4:00 Boys 99 Premier Jason Freeman
4:00 - 5:00    
5:00 - 6:00    
6:00 - 7:00 Girls 00 Premier Justin Crew
7:00 - 8:00    
8:00 - 9:00    

St. Joseph Farm - Indoor Facility Address

52682 Currant Road

Granger, IN 46530

click here for Mapquest Directions